Close

Significant Shareholders

In accordance with AIM Rule 26 the following investors are identified as having a significant (3% or more) interest in the Company

Correct as of 11/08/2020, there are 68,547,297 Ordinary Shares in Issue.

 

NameNo. of Ordinary Shares% of Enlarged Share Capital
Premier Miton Group PLC10,197,61714.88
John Rigby7,617,89511.11
Anthony Ford6,281,2289.16
AXA Investment Management3,765,0005.49
Schroder Investment Management2,604,1253.80
Simon Daniels2,535,1003.70
Hargreave Hale Ltd2,234,5383.26
Grandeur Peak Global Advisors LLC1,946,7592.84

Shares not in Public Hands

The total percentage of shares not in public hands is 46.57% defined as being beneficial holdings of shares held by shareholders holding above 10% and the directors holdings.